|

Current local time in Mangdang, China

7:02 :14 AM

07:02 :14

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mangdang Time

Want to convert Mangdang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mangdang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mangdang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mangdang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mangdang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mangdang, Mangdang Zhen, mang dang, mang dang zhen, 茫荡, 茫荡镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 41' N Latitude / 118° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86