|

Current local time in Maodi, China

5:26 :32 AM

05:26 :32

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Maodi Time

Want to convert Maodi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maodi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maodi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maodi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maodi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mao-ti, Maodi, Maodi Zhen, mao de, mao de zhen, 茂地, 茂地镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 42' N Latitude / 118° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86