|

Current local time in Maodian, China

9:19 :54 PM

21:19 :54

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Maodian Time

Want to convert Maodian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maodian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maodian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maodian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maodian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mao-tien, Maodian, Maodian Zhen, mao dian, mao dian zhen, 茅店, 茅店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 54' N Latitude / 115° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86