|

Current local time in Mao'ershan, China

8:27 :44 PM

20:27 :44

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Mao'ershan Time

Want to convert Mao'ershan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mao'ershan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mao'ershan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mao'ershan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mao'ershan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mao'ershan, Mao'ershan Zhen, Mao-erh-shan, Mao-shan, Maoerhshanchan, Mao’ershan, Mao’ershan Zhen, mao r shan, mao r shan zhen, 帽儿山, 帽儿山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 127° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86