|

Current local time in Maogou, China

11:06 :53 AM

11:06 :53

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Maogou Time

Want to convert Maogou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maogou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maogou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maogou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maogou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mao-kou-chai, Maogou, Maogou Zhen, mao gou, mao gou zhen, 毛沟, 毛沟镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 36' N Latitude / 109° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86