|

Current local time in Maojiadian, China

8:49 :13 PM

20:49 :13

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Maojiadian Time

Want to convert Maojiadian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maojiadian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maojiadian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maojiadian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maojiadian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maojiadian, Maojiadian Zhen, mao jia dian, mao jia dian zhen, 毛家店, 毛家店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
43° 02' N Latitude / 124° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86