|

Current local time in Maopai, China

9:02 :53 AM

09:02 :53

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Maopai Time

Want to convert Maopai time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maopai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maopai CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maopai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maopai Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maopai, Maopai Xiang, mao pai, mao pai xiang, 茅排, 茅排乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 37' N Latitude / 116° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86