|

Current local time in Maozifeng, China

8:38 :36 AM

08:38 :36

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Maozifeng Time

Want to convert Maozifeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maozifeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maozifeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maozifeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maozifeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maozifeng, Maozifeng Zhen, Maozifengfa Linchang, mao zi feng, mao zi feng zhen, 帽子峰, 帽子峰镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 13' N Latitude / 114° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86