|

Current local time in Maping, China

1:27 :50 PM

13:27 :50

Sunday, September 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Maping Time

Want to convert Maping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maping, ma ping, 马坪
Population
3590
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 41' N Latitude / 118° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86