|

Current local time in Maquan, China

9:47 :25 AM

09:47 :25

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Maquan Time

Want to convert Maquan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maquan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maquan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maquan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maquan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Maquan, Maquanzhen, ma quan, ma quan zhen, 马泉, 马泉镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 19' N Latitude / 108° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86