|

Current local time in Mashi, China

9:37 :26 AM

09:37 :26

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mashi Time

Want to convert Mashi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mashi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mashi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mashi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mashi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-shih, Mashi, Mashi Zhen, ma shi, ma shi zhen, 马市, 马市镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 01' N Latitude / 114° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86