|

Current local time in Maxiang, China

1:21 :23 AM

01:21 :23

Wednesday, October 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Maxiang Time

Want to convert Maxiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Maxiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Maxiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Maxiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Maxiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-chiang, Ma-hsiang, Mahang, Maxiang, Maxiang Zhen, ma xiang, ma xiang zhen, 马巷, 马巷镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 40' N Latitude / 118° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86