|

Current local time in Mazhou, China

3:03 :15 PM

15:03 :15

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mazhou Time

Want to convert Mazhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mazhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mazhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mazhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mazhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-chou, Ma-chou-hsu, Ma-chou-hsü, Mazhou, Mazhou Zhen, ma zhou, ma zhou zhen, 麻州, 麻州镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 30' N Latitude / 115° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86