|

Current local time in Mazhu, China

9:25 :54 AM

09:25 :54

Tuesday, August 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mazhu Time

Want to convert Mazhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mazhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mazhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mazhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mazhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ma-chu, Ma-chu-chen, Mazhu, Mazhu Zhen, ma zhu, ma zhu zhen, 马渚, 马渚镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 04' N Latitude / 121° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86