|

Current local time in Meian, China

8:01 :55 AM

08:01 :55

Friday, August 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Meian Time

Want to convert Meian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mei'an, Mei'an Zhen, Mei’an, Mei’an Zhen, mei an, mei an zhen, 美安, 美安镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
19° 52' N Latitude / 110° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86