|

Current local time in Meichuan, China

7:00 :29 AM

07:00 :29

Tuesday, January 28, 2020 (CST)

Convert Meichuan Time

Want to convert Meichuan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meichuan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meichuan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meichuan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meichuan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kuang-chi, Kuang-chi-hsien, Kwangchi, Mei-ch'uan-chen, Mei-ch’uan-chen, Meichuan, Meichuan Zhen, mei chuan, mei chuan zhen, 梅川, 梅川镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 07' N Latitude / 115° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86