|

Current local time in Meicun, China

10:48 :34 PM

22:48 :34

Friday, July 3, 2020 (CST)

Convert Meicun Time

Want to convert Meicun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meicun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meicun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meicun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meicun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mei-ts'un, Mei-ts’un, Meicun, Meicun Zhen, mei cun, mei cun zhen, 梅村, 梅村镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 32' N Latitude / 120° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86