|

Current local time in Meigang, China

3:52 :15 PM

15:52 :15

Wednesday, November 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Meigang Time

Want to convert Meigang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meigang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meigang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meigang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meigang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meigang, Meigang Xiang, mei gang, mei gang xiang, 梅港, 梅港乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 26' N Latitude / 116° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86