|

Current local time in Meihua, China

11:32 :54 AM

11:32 :54

Saturday, April 4, 2020 (CST)

Convert Meihua Time

Want to convert Meihua time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meihua time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meihua CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meihua Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meihua Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meihua, Meihua Zhen, mei hua, mei hua zhen, 梅花, 梅花镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 10' N Latitude / 113° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86