|

Current local time in Meijiaping, China

6:30 :16 AM

06:30 :16

Wednesday, February 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Meijiaping Time

Want to convert Meijiaping time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meijiaping time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meijiaping CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meijiaping Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meijiaping Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meijiaping, mei jia ping, 梅家坪
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 51' N Latitude / 108° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86