|

Current local time in Meiling, China

1:18 :55 AM

01:18 :55

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Meiling Time

Want to convert Meiling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meiling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meiling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meiling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meiling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meiling, Meiling Zhen, mei ling, mei ling zhen, 梅岭, 梅岭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 17' N Latitude / 114° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86