|

Current local time in Meinan, China

1:48 :04 AM

01:48 :04

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Meinan Time

Want to convert Meinan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meinan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meinan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meinan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meinan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meinan, Meinan Zhen, mei nan, mei nan zhen, 梅南, 梅南镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 09' N Latitude / 116° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86