|

Current local time in Meitang, China

4:22 :45 PM

16:22 :45

Saturday, December 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Meitang Time

Want to convert Meitang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meitang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meitang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meitang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meitang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meitang, Meitang Xiang, mei tang, mei tang xiang, 梅塘, 梅塘乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' N Latitude / 114° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86