|

Current local time in Meiyao, China

5:12 :44 PM

17:12 :44

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Meiyao Time

Want to convert Meiyao time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meiyao time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meiyao CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meiyao Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meiyao Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Meiyao, Meiyao Zhen, mei yao, mei yao zhen, 梅窑, 梅窑镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 23' N Latitude / 115° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86