|

Current local time in Meizhu, China

2:02 :00 PM

14:02 :00

Saturday, June 6, 2020 (CST)

Convert Meizhu Time

Want to convert Meizhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meizhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meizhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Meizhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Meizhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mei-chu, Mei-chu-chen, Meizhu, Meizhu Zhen, mei zhu, mei zhu zhen, 梅渚, 梅渚镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 15' N Latitude / 119° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86