|

Current local time in Mengbi, China

5:49 :23 PM

17:49 :23

Wednesday, February 19, 2020 (CST)

Convert Mengbi Time

Want to convert Mengbi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mengbi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mengbi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mengbi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mengbi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mengbi, Mengbixiang, meng bi, meng bi xiang, 猛必, 猛必乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 22' N Latitude / 109° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86