|

Current local time in Mianhu, China

11:48 :58 AM

11:48 :58

Thursday, November 14, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mianhu Time

Want to convert Mianhu time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mianhu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mianhu CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mianhu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mianhu Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mianhu, Mianhu Zhen, Mien-hu, Mien-hu-hsu, Mien-hu-hsü, Mienfu, mian hu, mian hu zhen, 棉湖, 棉湖镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
23° 26' N Latitude / 116° 08' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86