|

Current local time in Miaocheng, China

4:14 :47 AM

04:14 :47

Sunday, October 20, 2019 (CST)

Convert Miaocheng Time

Want to convert Miaocheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miaocheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miaocheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miaocheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miaocheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Miaocheng, Miaocheng Zhen, miao cheng, miao cheng zhen, 庙城, 庙城镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 17' N Latitude / 116° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86