|

Current local time in Miaodun, China

9:39 :10 PM

21:39 :10

Wednesday, October 23, 2019 (CST)

Convert Miaodun Time

Want to convert Miaodun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miaodun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miaodun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miaodun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miaodun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Miaodun, Miaodun Zhen, miao dun, miao dun zhen, 庙墩, 庙墩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
24° 14' N Latitude / 113° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86