|

Current local time in Miao'ertan, China

12:16 :07 AM

00:16 :07

Sunday, 20 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Miao'ertan Time

Want to convert Miao'ertan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miao'ertan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miao'ertan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miao'ertan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miao'ertan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Miao'ertan, Miao'ertan Zhen, Miao’ertan, Miao’ertan Zhen, miao r tan, miao r tan zhen, 苗儿滩, 苗儿滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
28° 56' N Latitude / 109° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86