|

Current local time in Miaofengshan, China

1:29 :52 PM

13:29 :52

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (CST)

Convert Miaofengshan Time

Want to convert Miaofengshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miaofengshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miaofengshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miaofengshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miaofengshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Miaofengshan, Miaofengshan Zhen, miao feng shan, miao feng shan zhen, 妙峰山, 妙峰山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
39° 58' N Latitude / 116° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86