|

Current local time in Miaojia, China

3:02 :18 AM

03:02 :18

Thursday, 22 October 2020 (CST)

Convert Miaojia Time

Want to convert Miaojia time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miaojia time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miaojia CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miaojia Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miaojia Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Liaojiacun, Liaojiacun Zhen, Miaojia, liao jia cun zhen, miao zhai, 廖家村镇, 苗寨
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 23' N Latitude / 109° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86