|

Current local time in Miaoling, China

7:38 :59 AM

07:38 :59

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Miaoling Time

Want to convert Miaoling time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miaoling time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miaoling CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miaoling Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miaoling Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Miaoling, Miaoling Zhen, miao ling, miao ling zhen, 庙岭, 庙岭镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 26' N Latitude / 114° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86