|

Current local time in Miaoqian, China

9:00 :33 AM

09:00 :33

Tuesday, May 26, 2020 (CST)

Convert Miaoqian Time

Want to convert Miaoqian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miaoqian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miaoqian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miaoqian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miaoqian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Miao-ch'ien, Miao-ch’ien, Miaoqian, Miaoqian Zhen, miao qian, miao qian zhen, 庙前, 庙前镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 19' N Latitude / 116° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86