|

Current local time in Miaoshou, China

7:42 :08 AM

07:42 :08

Thursday, July 9, 2020 (CST)

Convert Miaoshou Time

Want to convert Miaoshou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miaoshou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miaoshou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miaoshou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miaoshou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Miaoshou, Miaoshou Zhen, miao shou, miao shou zhen, 庙首, 庙首镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 15' N Latitude / 118° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86