|

Current local time in Miaotan, China

4:19 :05 PM

16:19 :05

Thursday, December 12, 2019 (CST)

Convert Miaotan Time

Want to convert Miaotan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miaotan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miaotan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miaotan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miaotan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Miaotan, Miaotan Zhen, miao tan, miao tan zhen, 庙滩, 庙滩镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 08' N Latitude / 111° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86