|

Current local time in Miaotou, China

5:32 :35 AM

05:32 :35

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (CST)

Convert Miaotou Time

Want to convert Miaotou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Miaotou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Miaotou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Miaotou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Miaotou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Miaotou, Miaotou Zhen, miao tou, miao tou zhen, 庙头, 庙头镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 35' N Latitude / 113° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86