|

Current local time in Mingyuedian, China

4:07 :10 AM

04:07 :10

Tuesday, September 17, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mingyuedian Time

Want to convert Mingyuedian time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mingyuedian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mingyuedian CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mingyuedian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mingyuedian Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Ming-yueh-tien, Ming-yüeh-tien, Mingyuedian, Mingyuedian Zhen, ming yue dian, ming yue dian zhen, 明月店, 明月店镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 27' N Latitude / 114° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86