|

Current local time in Minhe, China

10:20 :44 AM

10:20 :44

Tuesday, 29 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Minhe Time

Want to convert Minhe time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minhe time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minhe CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minhe Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minhe Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Kou-ya-ch'ang, Kou-ya-ch’ang, Minhe
Population
861
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 32' N Latitude / 108° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86