|

Current local time in Minji, China

5:32 :11 PM

17:32 :11

Saturday, 26 September 2020 (CST)

Convert Minji Time

Want to convert Minji time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minji time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minji CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minji Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minji Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Minji, Minji Xiang, min ji, min ji xiang, 闵集, 闵集乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 50' N Latitude / 114° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86