|

Current local time in Minjiang, China

8:08 :45 AM

08:08 :45

Wednesday, November 13, 2019 (CST)

Convert Minjiang Time

Want to convert Minjiang time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minjiang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minjiang CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minjiang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minjiang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Minjiang, Minjiang Xiang, min jiang, min jiang xiang, 闽江, 闽江乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
25° 57' N Latitude / 119° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86