|

Current local time in Minshan, China

10:34 :52 PM

22:34 :52

Sunday, 29 November 2020 (CST)

Convert Minshan Time

Want to convert Minshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Minshan, Minshan Xiang, min shan, min shan xiang, 岷山, 岷山乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
29° 30' N Latitude / 115° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86