|

Current local time in Minzheng, China

5:59 :52 AM

05:59 :52

Friday, December 6, 2019 (CST)

Convert Minzheng Time

Want to convert Minzheng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Minzheng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Minzheng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Minzheng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Minzheng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Minzheng, Minzheng Xiang, min zheng, min zheng xiang, 民政, 民政乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 43' N Latitude / 126° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86