|

Current local time in Moganshan, China

6:31 :55 PM

18:31 :55

Sunday, December 8, 2019 (CST)

Convert Moganshan Time

Want to convert Moganshan time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moganshan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moganshan CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moganshan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Moganshan Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mo-kan-shan, Moganshan, Moganshan Zhen, mo gan shan, mo gan shan zhen, 莫干山, 莫干山镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 36' N Latitude / 119° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86