|

Current local time in Moxi, China

7:47 :47 PM

19:47 :47

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (CST)

Convert Moxi Time

Want to convert Moxi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moxi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moxi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Moxi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Moxi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Moxi, mo xi, 漠西
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 30' N Latitude / 108° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86