|

Current local time in Mozi, China

2:22 :58 AM

02:22 :58

Tuesday, November 19, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mozi Time

Want to convert Mozi time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mozi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mozi CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mozi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mozi Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mozi, Mozi Tujiazu Xiang, mo zi, mo zi tu jia zu xiang, 磨子, 磨子土家族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 11' N Latitude / 108° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86