|

Current local time in Mumen, China

9:04 :28 AM

09:04 :28

Tuesday, October 15, 2019 (CST)

Convert Mumen Time

Want to convert Mumen time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mumen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mumen CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mumen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Mumen Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mumen, Mumen Zhen, mu men, mu men zhen, 木门, 木门镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 06' N Latitude / 106° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86