|

Current local time in Muyun, China

8:46 :21 AM

08:46 :21

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Muyun Time

Want to convert Muyun time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muyun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muyun CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muyun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Muyun Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Muyun, Muyun Shezu Xiang, mu yun, mu yun she zu xiang, 穆云, 穆云畲族乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 03' N Latitude / 119° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86