|

Current local time in Muzhou, China

4:16 :51 PM

16:16 :51

Tuesday, October 22, 2019 (CST)

Convert Muzhou Time

Want to convert Muzhou time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muzhou time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muzhou CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Muzhou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Muzhou Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Mu-chou, Muzhou, Muzhou Zhen, mu zhou, mu zhou zhen, 睦洲, 睦洲镇
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 27' N Latitude / 113° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86