|

Current local time in Nankeng, China

1:00 :55 PM

13:00 :55

Monday, December 16, 2019 (CST)

Convert Nankeng Time

Want to convert Nankeng time to different time zone? Our CST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nankeng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nankeng CST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Nankeng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Nankeng Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Nan-k'eng-hsu, Nan-k’eng-hsü, Nankeng, Nankeng Xiang, nan keng, nan keng xiang, 南坑, 南坑乡
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 36' N Latitude / 115° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86